UA Hall of Honor

UNIVERSITY OF ARKANSAS SPORTS HALL OF HONOR
 

The Hall of Honor is the official hall for the University of Arkansas
 

1988
Lance Alworth (FB)
John Barnhill (FB)
Frank Broyles (FB)
Sidney Moncrief (MBB)
Glen Rose (FB, MBB)
Clyde Scott (FB)
1989
Jim Benton (FB)
George Cole (FB)
Wayne Harris (FB)
Wilson Matthews (FB)
Kevin McReynolds (Base)
Wear Schoonover (FB)
1990
Miller Barber (Golf)
Mel McGaha (Base, FB, MBB)
John McDonnell (Track)
Loyd Phillips (FB)
Jack Robbins (FB)
Jim Lee Howell (FB)
1991
Leon Campbell (FB)
Mike Conley (Track)
Norm DeBriyn (Base)
Dan Hampton (FB)
Dave Hanner (FB)
Fred Williams (FB)
1993
Ron Brewer (MBB)
Chuck Dicus (FB)
Joe Ferguson (FB)
Lamar McHan (FB)
Pat Summerall (FB)
1994
George Kok (MBB)
Maurice Britt (FB)
Bill Ferrell (Base)
Steve Little (FB)
Bettye Fiscus (WBB)
Billy Ray Smith, Sr. (FB)
Niall O’Shaughnessy (Track)
John Daly (Golf)
1995
Bill Burnett (FB)
Ken Hatfield (FB)
Eddie Sutton (MBB)
R.H. Sikes (Golf)
Tim Lollar (Base)
J. William Fulbright
Bud Brooks (FB)
1996
Preston Carpenter (FB)
Bob Cheyne (SID)
Joe Falcon (Track)
Eugene Lambert (MBB)
Bill Montgomery (FB)
Billy Moore (FB)
Nolan Richardson (MBB)
Barry Switzer (FB)
Melody Sye (Track)
1997
Harold Horton (FB)
Jim Mooty (FB)
Lon Farrell (Admin)
Billy Ray Smith, Jr. (FB)
Johnny Ray (Base)
Frank O’Mara (Track)
Jim Lindsey (FB)
Henry Moore (FB)
Floyd Sagely (FB)
1998
Steve Atwater (FB)
Marvin Delph (MBB)
Paul Donovan (Track)
Bev Lewis (AD)
Eddie Bradford (FB)
Ike Poole (FB)
Steve Creekmore, Sr. (FB)
1999
Fred Akers (FB)
Tommy Boyer (MBB)
Ronnie Caveness (FB)
Jimmy Johnson (FB)
Gordon Long (FB)
Gerald Nesbitt (FB)
Tom Pagnozzi (Base)
Stanley Redwine (Track)
George Walker (FB)
2000
Jesse Branch (FB)
Bobby Burnett (FB)
Lew Carpenter (FB)
Delmonica DeHorney (WBB)
Howard “Red” Hickey (FB)
Jeff King (Base)
Joe Kleine (MBB)
Tom Murphy (FB)
Dean Weber (Trainer)
2001
Alton Baldwin (FB)
Jim Bone (Base, Trainer)
Deena Drossin (Track)
Pat Foster (MBB)
Quinn Grovey (FB)
Glen Ray Hines (FB)
Cliff Powell (FB)
Reuben Reina (Track)
Jarrell Williams (FB)
2002
Todd Day (MBB)
Bobby Crockett (FB)
Martine Bercher (FB)
Rick Schaeffer (SID)
Deane Pappas (Golf)
Amber Nicholas Shirey (WBB)
Harold E. “Sonney” Henson (MBB, FB, Golf)
Ronnie Underwood (FB)
Ray Hamilton (FB)
2003
Johnny Adams (MBB)
Gary Anderson (FB)
Bud Canada (FB)
Chip Hooper (Tennis)
Fred Marshall (FB)
Jerry Mazzanti (FB)
Cynthia Moore (Track)
Scott Tabor (Base)
Corliss Williamson (MBB)
2004
Brandon Burlsworth (FB)
Jerry Carlton (MBB, Base)
Peter Doohan (Tennis)
Harry Jones (FB)
Jerry Jones (FB)
Seneca Lassiter (Track)
Wayne Martin (FB)
Lee Mayberry (MBB)
Tracy Webb Rice (WBB)
2005
Dick Booth (Track)
Bill Gray (FB, Base)
Leotis Harris (FB)
Scott Hastings (MBB)
Steve Krueger (Base)
Jerry Lamb (FB)
Jon Richardson (FB)
Christy Smith (WBB)
R.C. Thielemann (FB)
2006
Amy Yoder Begley (Track)
Scott Bull (FB)
Dick Bumpas (FB)
Jay Donathan (FB)
Lance Harter (Track)
Ron Hightower (Tennis)
Bobby Proctor (FB)
Louis Schaufele (FB)
Martin Terry (MBB)
2007
Jim Barnes (FB)
Jackie Brasuell (FB)
Ben Cowins (FB)
Megan Flowers (Track)
Dean Garrett (FB)
Brenden Pappas (Golf)
Randy Stewart (FB)
Phillip Stidham (Base)
Scotty Thurman (MBB)
2008
Rodney Brand (FB)
Tommy Brasher (FB)
Bruce James (FB)
Daniel Lincoln (Track)
Ryan Lundquist (Base)
George McKinney (FB)
Gi-Gi Miller (Track)
Darrell Walker (MBB)
Steed White (FB)
2009
Shawn Andrews (FB)
Richard Bell (FB)
Ron Calcagni (FB)
Veronica Campbell (Track)
Jim Counce (MBB)
Alistair Cragg (Track)
Billy Joe Moody (FB)
Tom Pucci (Tennis)
2010
Bubba Carpenter (Base)
Milan Creighton (MBB, FB, Track)
Ike Forte (FB)
Karen Gorham (Diving)
Greg Koch (FB)
Terry Don Phillips (FB)
U.S. Reed (MBB)
Tracy Robertson (Track)
Kevin Scanlon (FB)
Erick Walder (Track)
Jim Williams (FB)
2011
Gary Adams (FB)
Steve Cox (FB)
Jessica Koch Dailey (Track)
Fred Grim (MBB)
Almer Lee (MBB)
Brison Manor, Jr. (FB)
Jessica Field Phelan (VB)
Pat Serret (Tennis)
Godfrey Siamusiye (Track)
Jimmy Walker (FB)
2012
Edrick Floreal (Track)
Andrew Lang (MBB)
Bill McClard (FB)
Bruce Maxwell (FB)
Ronn Reynolds (Base)
Clyde Rhoden (MBB)
Jody Rittenhouse (Track)
Lisa Sparks (Track)
Terry Stewart (FB)
Dennis Winston (FB)
2013
Barry Foster (FB)
Dickey Morton (FB)
Charles Balentine (MBB)
Calvin Davis (Track)
Greg D’Alexander (Base)
Cheryl McArton Ward (Swim)
Edel Hackett (Track)
Don Christian (FB)
Buddy Sutton (FB)
2014
Pat Bradley (MBB)
Fred Childress (FB)
Shameka Christon (WBB)
Robert Cox (Tennis)
Graham Hood (Track)
Kenoy Kennedy (FB)
Stacy Lewis (Golf)
Pat Morrison (FB)
Louis Ramsay (FB)
2015
Deedee Brown-Campbell (Track)
Niall Bruton (Track)
Robin Ford (Diving)
Lynn Garner (FB)
Derek Hood (MBB)
Steve Korte (FB)
Mike Loggins (Base)
Ron Meyer (Diving)
Kendall Trainor (FB)
2016
Tammy Kincaid Dustin (Soft)
Roddie Haley (Track)
Lou Holtz (FB)
Gregory Lasker (FB)
Oliver Miller (MBB)
Kenderick Moore (Base)
Tom Pickell (MBB)
Danny Rhodes (FB)
Christin Wurth-Thomas (Track)

 

Comments are closed